Copaíba oil-resin comes from Copaifera officinalis tree is one of the most knowing oils from Brazil, The oil-resin extraction technique of Copaiferas species consists of in the perforation of the trunk of the tree.

 

Copaíba Oil is used in lotions, anti-dandruff shampoo, shampoo for treating skin conditions scalp, (in addition to acting as a shine donor), it can be used also in products intended for the treatment of acne, liquid and bar antiseptic soaps and intimate hygiene products. It can be used as a fragrance fixative. It protects dyed hair, moisturizes, conditions and helps in hair treatment.

 

Applications and Properties:

Shampoo antii-dandruff, skin producs , efficiency in pain relieve and anti-fungal properties.

Copaíba Oil

$14.00Price
Out of Stock
  • The product may be subject to variation in color, viscosity, smell and other factors depending on the harvesting and local temperature.

    This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

  • The colors of labels may vary.