The Muru-muru (Astrocarium ulei) is native to the Brazil (Amazon Bioma), from the seeds is produced the butter rich in lauric, myristic and oleic acids, which contribute to regulate water balance and lipid activity in the superficial layer of the skin.

 

It is extracted from the almond and used by the local population for the manufacture of soaps and also as a basis for the cosmetic. For hair, it is extremely nourishing, providing softness and controlling the volume.

 

Properties and Applications:

Highly Moisturizing, Natural Emollient, Solid consistency at Room Temperature, Easily Melts Upon Contact With Skin, skin care, Lip Care, Hair Care.

Muru-muru Butter

$23.00Price
  • The product may be subject to variation in color, viscosity, smell and other factors depending on the harvesting and local temperature.

    This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

  • The colors of labels may vary.