The passion fruit oil Virgin and unrefined oil, (Passiflora edulis) comes from the seeds of passionfruit, by cold pressed method and its pure and Unrefined.

 

It is rich in omega 6 (linoleic acid up to 70%) and has emollient properties that help maintain skin moisturization, replacement of essential fatty acids.

 

It adds a light, pleasing texture to body care product which helps to reduce the water loss. It is a light oil very used for hair products and lotions.

 

Properties and Applications:

•Light Texture; non-greasy;absobs quickly, Sweet, Nutty Aroma

•Skin Care; Lip Care; Hair Care; Cosmetics; Aromatherapy; Massage

Passion fruit Oil

$16.00Price
  • The product may be subject to variation in color, viscosity, smell and other factors depending on the harvesting and local temperature.

    This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

  • The colors of labels may vary.